STAFF 2023 – 2024
Members of Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
Headteacher:
-Mrs. Joanna Mousley: Member of Senior Leadership Team, Health & Safety, Assessment Lead, Educational Visits Lead, Designated Safeguard Lead, Student Mentor, ECT Mentor, Little Saints Trustee.
Deputy Headteacher:
-Mrs. Shelia Murphy: Designated Safeguard Lead, Teaching and Learning KS2, Member of Senior Leadership Team, , Staff Development, Staff Cover, Student Mentor, ECT Mentor, Sports Premium Lead
Assistant Headteachers:
-Mrs. Nichola Bavin: ( On Secondment to LA – EYFS (Education Priority Area)
Assistant Headteacher Foundation Stage, Teaching and Learning in Foundation Stage, Member of Senior Leadership Team, Little Saints Lead and Trustee, ECT Mentor and Student Mentor.
-Mrs Joy Snowdon: Assistant Headteacher KS1; Teaching and Learning in KS1, Member of Senior Leadership Team, Staff Mental Health Lead, Pupil Mental Health Lead SEN intervention Teacher, Student Mentor, ETC Mentor.
SENCO
-Mrs. Laura Kildare: Member of Senior Leadership Team, SENCo, Music Lead, Drama Lead, Student Mentor
Learning Mentor
–Ronni O’Keefe: Co-opted Member of Senior Leadership Team, Deputy Designated Safeguarding , Learning Mentor and Attendance Officer
Sarah Strange
ELSA, Messy Play Lead,
Foundation Stage Staff:
Little Saints Nursery
Mrs Lindsy Quigg– Nursery manager
Mrs. Sharon Walton
Miss Courtney Millar
Nursery
Mrs Michelle Foot – Teacher
Mrs. Ellie Radcliffe TA3
Ms Lauren Gordon TA3
Mrs Ann Davidson – EHCP TA2
Ms Lisa Fearns – EHCP TA2
Ms Michelle Nodwell – EHCP TA2
Miss Marnie Moore TA2 Apprentice EHCP TA2
Nursery Welfare
Mrs Kerry Daley (HLTA)
Mrs Gail Lockley
Ms Lauren McMahon
Class Owen: Reception
Mrs Emma Trayford – class teacher
Mrs. Michelle Morgan – TA2
Welfare Assistant – Mrs Dawn McCutcheon
Class Adams: Reception
Mrs Emma Roberts (Manager of EYFS Student Mentor)
Ms Lydia Sawyers _ TA2
Welfare Assistant; Carol Rimmer
KS1 Staff
Class Campion: Year 1
Mrs Megan Christian (RE Lead, PSHE Lead, Student Mentor, Part time Mon- Wed)
Mrs Debs Munton (English Lead, Student Mentor, Part Time Wed – Fri)
Ms Kirsty Moore – EHCP Ta2
Ms Louise McMahan – EHCP Ta2
Ms Becki Molyneux – EHCP Ta2
Class Bamber: Year 1 / 2
Mrs. Amy Alliston (Phonics Lead)
Class Rigby: Year 2
Ms. Georgia Connolly(Phonics Lead)
TA’s in KS1
Mrs Jenny Lindop TA3
Ms Megan Smith – TA2
Mrs Pauline McKenna – HLTA
Welfare Assistant in KS1
Ms Jane Melia
Ms Zara McHugh
Ms Michelle Need
Ms Kerry Daley (HLTA )
Mrs Joanne Fearns (HLTA )
KS2 Staff
Lower KS2:
Class Plessington: Year 3
Mrs Sheila Murphy (SLT lead in LKS2)
Class Moore: Year 3 / Year 4
Ms Seana Thompson- (Science Lead)
Class Fisher: Year 4
Mrs Melissa Guy – (Part Time 0.6 Mon – Wed, Maths Lead, Student Mentor
Mrs Joanne Spittlehouse (Part time 0.6; Wed, Thurs, Fri) (History/ Geography Lead, Gifted and Talented Lead, Student Mentor
TA’s in LKS2
Bernie Spinks TA2 part time
Yvonne Sultan TA2 Part time
Nicola Davies TA2
Julie Coburn HLTA LKS2 Part tine
Mrs Lin Smith EHCP TA2
Welfare assistants in LKS2
Y3 Welfare Assistant – Julie Young
Y4 Welfare Assistant – Chris McBeth
UKS2:
Class Howard: Year 5
Ms Rachel Thompson Art & DT Lead
Class Clitherow: Year 5/6
Mrs. Laura Kildare (SLT lead in UKS2) Senco Member of SLT
Class Kirby: Year 6
Mr Andrew Brooks (NW3 Maths Hub – Primary Teaching for Mastery Specialist ) Computing Lead
TA’s in UKS2
Mrs Jane Peake TA2
Mrs Joanne Scotland TA2
Mrs sarah Strange HLTA UKS2
Mrs Angela Challis EHCP TA2
Mrs Lyn Connor EHCP TA2
Ms Aneta Stoica EHCP TA2
Welfare Assistant;
Y5 Welfare Assistant – Claire Fitzpatrick
Y6 Welfare Assistant – Vicky Rawsthorne
School Admin Team
Mrs Jan Marsh – Admin 4
Mrs Pat Blackhall Admin 2
Site Manager
Mr. Paul Healey (On Site Safety)
Kitchen Staff
Ms. Tracey
Ms Kerry Shepherd
Cleaners
Ms. Sharon Winderver
Ms. Kerry Daley
Ms Kirsty Moore
Mrs Carol Rimmer
Educational Welfare Officer TBC