Staff 2019 – 2020


STAFF

Members of Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher:

-Mrs. Joanna Mousley: Member of Senior Leadership Team, Health & Safety, Assessment Lead, Educational Visits Lead, Designated Safeguard Deputy, Student Mentor, NQT Mentor.

Deputy Headteacher:

-Mrs. Shelia Murphy: Designated Safeguard Lead, Teaching and Learning KS2, Member of Senior Leadership Team, , Staff Development, Staff Cover, Student Mentor, NQT Mentor, Sports Premium Lead, Staff Governor.

Assistant Headteachers:

-Mrs. Nichola Bavin: Assistant Headteacher Foundation Stage, Teaching and Learning in Foundation Stage, Member of Senior Leadership Team, Little Saints Lead and Trustee, NQT Mentor and Student Mentor.

-Mrs Joy Snowdon: Assistant Headteacher KS1; Teaching and Learning in KS1, Member of Senior Leadership Team, Science Lead, SEN Teacher, Student Mentor, NQT Mentor.

SENCo

-Mrs. Laura Kildare: Member of Senior Leadership Team, SENCo, Music Lead, Drama Lead,

Student Mentor

Learning Mentor

Ronni O’Keefe: Co-opted Member of Senior Leadership Team, Deputy Designated Safeguarding , Learning Mentor and Attendance Officer

Foundation Stage Staff:

Little Saints Nursery (2 year Olds)

 

Mrs Lindsy Quigg– Nursery manager

Mrs. Sharon Walton – Deputy Nursery manager

Mrs Ann Davidson – Key Worker

Nursery

Mrs Michelle Foot – Teacher

Mrs. Ellie Radcliffe TA3 (Nursery)

Mrs. Bernie Spinks TA3 Part time – Wed, Thurs, Fri. (Nursery)

Ms. Yvonne Sultan TA3 Part time – Mon, Tues, Wed (Nursery)

Class Owen: Reception

Mrs Nichola Bavin, Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. Michelle Morgan TA3 (Reception)

Welfare Assistant; Debbie Oz

Class Adams: Reception

Mrs Emma Roberts (EYFS Primary Mentor, Student Mentor)

Mrs Sue Wright TA3 (Reception)

Welfare Assistant; Carol Rimmer

Apprentice TA EYFS – Courtney Millar

KS1 Staff

TA’s in KS1

Mrs Lin Connor TA2

Miss Lydia Sawyers

Welfare Assistant;

Class Bamber – Kirsty Moore

Class Moore – Barbara Hendricks

Class Barlow – Liz O’Connor

Class Bamber: Year 1

Mrs. Amy Alliston (MFL Lead)

Class Moore: Year 1/2

Ms. Seana Thompson (RWI Lead FS/KS1)

Class Barlow: Year 2

Mrs Megan Christian (RE Lead, PSHE Lead, Student Mentor, Part time Mon- Wed)

Mrs Debs Munton (English Lead, Student Mentor, Part Time Wed – Fri)

Mrs. Pauline McKenna HLTA (KS1/FS)

KS2 Staff

Lower KS2:

TA’s in LKS2

Louise McMahon – TA2

Nicola Davies – TA2

Welfare assistants in LKS2

Y3 Welfare Assistant – June Doyle

Y4 Welfare Assistant – Michelle Need

Class Kirby: Year 3

Mr Andrew Brooks (RQT)

Mrs Angela Challis TA2 (SEN)

Class Plessington Year 3/4

Mrs Sheila Murphy (SLT lead in LKS2)

Mrs Jenny Lindop TA2 (SEN)

Class Howard: Year 4

Ms Rachel Thompson (Art/ DT Lead)

Ms Lauren Gordon TA2 (SEN)

Upper KS2

TA’s In UKS2

Mrs Jane PeakeTA2

Mrs Joanne Scotland

Welfare Assistant;

Y5 Welfare Assistant – Joanne Fearns

Y6 Welfare Assistant – Chris McBeth

Class Fisher Year 5

(Mrs Melissa Guy – Mat leave until Feb 2020)

Ms Michaela Savin – (Covering Mat leave Part time – Mon – Wed)

Mrs Joanne Spittlehouse (Part time 0.6; Wed, Thurs, Fri) (History/ Geography Lead, Gifted and Talented Lead, Student Mentor)

Class Rigby _ Year 5/6

Miss Georgia Connolly (PE Lead, Student Mentor)

Class Clitherow

Mrs. Laura Kildare (SLT lead in UKS2)

Mrs. Julie Coburn HLTA – Part time Mon – Wed (KS2)

Mrs Sarah Strange HLTA – Part time Wed – Fri (KS2)

Mr. Ste Smith Sport Apprentice

SEN Teacher

Mrs Joy Snowdon, Assistant Headteacher KS1

School Admin Team

Mrs Jan Marsh

Mrs Pat Blackhall

Site Manager

Mr. Paul Healey (On Site Safety)

Kitchen Staff

Ms. Leanne Rawsthorne (Cook)

Ms. Maria Marlow

Ms Leanne Cavanagh

Ms Kerry Shepherd

Cleaners

Ms. Sharon Winderver

Ms. Kirsty Cheney

Ms Kirsty Moore

Mrs Carol Rimmer

Educational Welfare Officer

Joanne Lowrie